Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI v St Cross Syms V on Sat 16 May 2009 at 2pm
Liss Cricket Club Won By 113 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
297

(0.0 overs)
    
Dave Jays b  Clayton 8
Gary Bridger ct  Clayton 9
Gavin Kemp b  Clayton 25
Phil Moore ct  Clayton 9
Doug Hill Run out  82 1
Nigel Brown b  Woods 90
Gary Kemp b  Woods 11
Nick Todd Not Out  25 3
Will Parrott Not Out  0
Kevin Kinge  
Chris Huntley  

St Cross Syms V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Clayton10.0251412.755.10
Adamson8.005100.006.38
Player7.015500.007.86
Mathews7.006400.009.14
Bailey3.002400.008.00
Bailey3.002300.007.67
Woods1.001326.5013.00

St Cross Syms V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
185 (0.0 overs)
     
Smith ct  Kinge 5
Wood b  Bridger 41
Brook ct  Todd 17
Mansell ct  Bridger 11
Mathews b  Kinge 0
Clayton ct  Huntley 45
Bailey b  Moore 17
Watkinson b  Moore 15
Adamson b  Moore 3
Bailey Not Out  10
Player Not Out  4

Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Huntley10.0336136.003.60
Kevin Kinge10.0428214.002.80
Nick Todd7.0128128.004.00
Phil Moore10.0051317.005.10
Gary Bridger5.0031215.506.20