Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Ashurst XI v Midhurst on Wed 13 May 2009 at 6pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 154 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Ashurst XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
255

(0.0 overs)
    
Giles Cover Not Out  133 1 1
Chris Martin Caught  76 1
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  22 1
Harry Munt   1
Jonathon James  
Jimmy Small   1
Charles Janczur   1
Owen Murphy  
Jake Southam  
Dave Chambers  
Richard Pleace Snr  

Midhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Gamblin3.004400.0014.67
T Powell4.005500.0013.75
J Smith4.006500.0016.25
C Fox4.0058158.0014.50
N Plutter1.001800.0018.00

Midhurst Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
101 (0.0 overs)
     
Fox Run out  18
Powell Caught  55
Fry Run out  1
Fox Caught  0
Cowell Bowled  2
Smith Not Out  0
Fox Run out  0
Plutter Caught  0
Gamblin Stumped  4
Glass Bowled  0
   

Liss Cricket Club Ashurst XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Munt2.001900.009.50
Charles Janczur4.002900.007.25
Owen Murphy4.0030215.007.50
Jimmy Small2.00623.003.00
Dave Chambers2.00515.002.50
Jake Southam1.00414.004.00