Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Ashurst XI v Ebernoe on Tue 23 Jun 2009 at 6pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Ashurst XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
142

(0.0 overs)
    
Jamie Hall Bowled  0
Harry Munt Caught  4
Chris Martin Caught  11
Giles Cover Caught  19
Jonathon James Bowled  42
Richard Pleace Jnr Bowled  40
Dain Sherbourne Bowled  3
Owen Murphy Bowled  0
Charles Janczur Bowled  1
Dave Chambers Run out  0
Richard Pleace Snr Not Out  0

Ebernoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hawkes4.0026213.006.50
R Scaife4.0039139.009.75
Turner4.003047.507.50
Reed2.002400.0012.00

Ebernoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
143 (0.0 overs)
     
M Scaife ct  Cover 50
A Wadey b  Cover 22
R Scaife Not Out  16
D Turner Not Out  25
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Ashurst XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Janczur3.002500.008.33
Owen Murphy2.003100.0015.50
Giles Cover3.0032216.0010.67
Richard Pleace Snr2.003000.0015.00
Jamie Hall1.401200.007.20
Dave Chambers1.00900.009.00