Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v Portchester on Sat 01 May 2010 at 2:00 pm
Liss Cricket Club Won 171 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
237

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Pleace Snr ct  Ingle 10
Tim Richardson ct  Ingle 120
Luke Lee-Nutbrown ct  Parrott 23
Gavin Kemp ct  Ingle 2
Jimmy Small b  Parrott 21
Chris Allcock b  Parrott 0
Gary Kemp Not Out  1
Lawrence Baker b  Parrott 43
Phil Moore  
Will Parrott  
A.N. Other  

Portchester Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Biggs8.013000.003.75
Robins8.025100.006.38
Moore8.004500.005.63
Ingle8.0149316.336.12
Parrott7.002646.503.71
Biggins1.001100.0011.00

Portchester Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
66 (0.0 overs)
     
Docker ct  Small 4
Biggs ct  Small 2
Moore b  Baker 2
Taylor b  Baker 0
Robins ct  Small 2
Pitcher ct  Kemp snr 35
Parrott ct  Kemp snr 3
Figins b  Allcock 12
Sole Not Out  0
Ingle ct  Allcock 0
   

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Baker7.05623.000.86
Jimmy Small6.02531.670.83
Chris Allcock7.0228214.004.00
Gary Kemp6.0124212.004.00