Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Purbrook v Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 13 Jun 2010 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 89 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Purbrook Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
237 (0.0 overs)
     
Lee ct  Kinge 30
Holder ct  Parrott 8
Kurian b  Parrott 14
Lee ct  Pleace snr 91
Figgins b  Pleace snr 50
Klassen ct  Murphy 1
Mitchell ct  Pleace snr 12
Biffin Not Out  3
Berry b  Murphy 12
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Parrott7.0031215.504.43
Jake Southam7.004000.005.71
Phil Moore7.013500.005.00
Kevin Kinge6.0030130.005.00
Owen Murphy7.0046223.006.57
Richard Pleace Snr6.0050316.678.33

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
148

(0.0 overs)
    
Colin Sharp ct  Jose 5
Gavin Kemp ct  Berry 7
Luke Lee-Nutbrown b  Klassen 34 2
Owen Murphy ct  Holder 11
Chris Allcock b  Klassen 7
Phil Moore ct  Wooley 37 1
Gary Kemp b  Figgins 23
Jake Southam st  Biffin 3
Will Parrott b  Figgins 6 1
Kevin Kinge ct  Wooley 1 1
Richard Pleace Snr Not Out  5

Purbrook Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Berry6.0110110.001.67
Jose8.0229129.003.63
Klassen5.001929.503.80
Holder6.0034134.005.67
Biffin5.0025125.005.00
Figgins3.001527.505.00
Kurian3.01700.002.33
Wooley1.10221.001.71