Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Singleton on Sun 22 May 2011 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
129

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Richardson b  Hall 4
Richard Pleace Snr ct  Williams 0
Phil Moore ct  Hall 3 1
Gavin Kemp ct  Williams 7
Richard Pleace Jnr st  Court 6 1
Jake Southam b  Rook 5 1
Colin Sharp ct  Rook 9
Chris Allcock ct  Rook 13
Gary Kemp Not Out  50
Matty Evans b  Paultry 6
Will Parrott ct  Williams 13

Singleton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hall5.021125.502.20
Williams6.121936.333.08
Court8.0234134.004.25
Rook8.012739.003.38
Pegg3.001500.005.00
Daultry5.0216116.003.20

Singleton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
130 (0.0 overs)
     
Daultry b  Parrott 0
Doel ct  Richardson 12
Court ct  Southam 38
Stanford Not Out  55
Davies ct  Southam 1
Symonds Not Out  11
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Parrott8.0125125.003.12
Tim Richardson8.0120120.002.50
Richard Pleace Snr6.002800.004.67
Jake Southam7.0029214.504.14
Matty Evans3.002000.006.67
Phil Moore1.10500.004.29