Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Porchester on Sun 29 May 2011 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Porchester Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
195 (0.0 overs)
     
Jordan b  Blanks 44
Vincent ct  May 4
Crouch Run out  95
Restall ct  Evans 39
Hungerford Not Out  10
Kiely Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Parrott8.003600.004.50
A.N. Other8.0217117.002.13
Phil Moore8.005300.006.63
Shaun Blanks7.0033133.004.71
Gary Kemp5.0035217.507.00
Matty Evans4.0021121.005.25

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
196

(0.0 overs)
    
Shaun Blanks ct  Edgar 8
Gavin Kemp ct  Ibe 31
Will Parrott b  Ibe 2
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  82
Phil Moore ct  Restall 29
Chris Allcock Not Out  27
A.N. Other  
Gary Kemp  
Richard Pleace Snr  
Matty Evans  
A.N. Other  

Porchester Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ibe8.0145222.505.63
Edgar6.0026126.004.33
Robbins6.004500.007.50
Restall6.0132132.005.33
Kiely3.302000.005.71
Jordan2.002600.0013.00