Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Portsmouth Community v Liss Cricket Club Under 13s on Sun 01 Jul 2012 at 10:00am
Liss Cricket Club Won by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w  
for 8 wickets
14
53

(19.3 overs)
    
Patrick Seaman ct  Matt 27
Fin Starling ct  Frank 0
Jack Paul ct  Matt 0
Jack Titley ct  Joe 6
Charlie Cains Run out  5
Joseph Chads Retired Not Out  0
James Darking b  Caitlin 0
Max Seaman ct  Frank 0
George White Not Out  1
Mathew Thompson Run out  0
John Galbraith Run out  0

Portsmouth Community Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frank3.30522.501.43
Matt4.001025.002.50
Henry4.001400.003.50
Joe4.0112112.003.00
Caitlin4.0112112.003.00

Portsmouth Community Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
23
50 (20.0 overs)
     
Caitlin Run out  1
Frank lbw  Jack Paul 1
Thomas b  Max Seaman 11
Mark b  Patrick Seaman 1
Ed Not Out  8
Ben Run out  5
Matt  
Henry  
Joe  
A.N Other  
   

Liss Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Paul4.02414.001.00
Fin Starling4.01500.001.25
Max Seaman3.0112112.004.00
Jack Titley2.00600.003.00
Patrick Seaman2.00515.002.50
Mathew Thompson1.00600.006.00
James Darking2.00200.001.00
John Galbraith2.00800.004.00