Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Under 13s v United Service on Wed 08 Aug 2012 at 6:00pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Service Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 3b  
for 1 wickets
21
80 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Paul4.001100.002.75
John Galbraith4.0015115.003.75
James Darking4.011500.003.75
Max Seaman3.001900.006.33
Luke Barker2.001600.008.00
Mitchell Parker2.002100.0010.50
Sam Paul1.00100.001.00

Liss Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 10b  
for 7 wickets
24
36

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack Paul Not Out  28 3
Mitchell Parker Caught  1
James Darking Run out  0
Patrick Seaman Bowled  1
George McCurroch Bowled  0
George White Bowled  1
Max Seaman Run out  3
Luke Barker Bowled  0
Sam Paul Not Out  1
Joseph Chads Run out  1
John Galbraith  

United Service Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.