Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hayling Island v Liss Cricket Club Under 13s on Sun 22 Jul 2012 at 10:00am
Liss Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayling Island Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 29w 2b  
for 1 wickets
45
99 (20.0 overs)
     
Steele Retired Out  30
Longhurst Not Out  21
Opie b  Max Seaman 1
Westfield Not Out  2
Graves  
Atkins  
McCullen  
Ellis  
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Paul4.01700.001.75
Fin Starling4.001400.003.50
James Darking2.00600.003.00
John Galbraith3.002400.008.00
Patrick Seaman4.002000.005.00
Luke Barker2.002200.0011.00
Max Seaman1.00414.004.00

Liss Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 30w 5b  
for 1 wickets
44
102

(18.0 overs)
    
Patrick Seaman b  Graves 0
Fin Starling Not Out  25
Jack Paul Not Out  32
Charlie Cains  
Luke Barker  
George White  
Max Seaman  
John Galbraith  
James Darking  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Hayling Island Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graves3.0014114.004.67
Westfield4.002400.006.00
Opie2.001300.006.50
Longhurst4.002200.005.50
Atkins1.001100.0011.00
Steele4.001300.003.25