Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v Denmead on Sat 27 Apr 2013 at 1.30pm
Liss Cricket Club Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Denmead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
129 (40.0 overs)
     
Cook Run out  16
Segas Run out  20
Barnard ct  Heddicker 18
Reeves ct  Pleace snr 23
Scott b  Pleace jnr 15
Beadle ct  Johns 14
Knight ct  Pleace snr 9
Wilson ct  Johns 0
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Blanks4.00800.002.00
Jacob Hedicker8.0125125.003.12
A.N. Other8.003700.004.62
Richard Pleace Jnr8.0025125.003.12
Richard Pleace Snr8.001829.002.25
Steve Johns4.001829.004.50

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
7
130

(24.2 overs)
    
Colin Sharp lbw  Scott 10 1
Gavin Kemp ct  Scott 14 3
Ian Brownlee lbw  Knight 8
Chris Allcock Not Out  58 4 3
A.N. Other b  Knight 0
A.N. Other ct  Reeves 20 1
Steve Johns ct  Reeves 3
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  9 1
Shaun Blanks  
Jacob Hedicker  
Richard Pleace Snr  

Denmead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott6.0036218.006.00
Knight8.011628.002.00
Reeves6.0138219.006.33
Cook2.002200.0011.00
Beadle2.001100.005.50
Wilson0.20500.0015.00