Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v Bedhampton II on Sat 04 May 2013 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bedhampton II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 6b  
for 9 wickets
24
169 (40.0 overs)
     
M.Collins b  Heddicker 13
J.Hovey ct  Moore 31
R.Harding b  Johns 4
R.Wainright ct  Small 32
M.Austin ct  Kemp snr 36
J.Quade ct  Moore 15
J.Nottage ct  Moore 4
C.Smith Not Out  6
C.Chase b  Kemp snr 4
   
   

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Hedicker8.0023123.002.88
Richard Pleace Snr10.031700.001.70
Steve Johns6.0039139.006.50
Jimmy Small6.0041141.006.83
Phil Moore6.011434.672.33
Gary Kemp4.0031215.507.75

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b  
for 6 wickets
14
174

(31.2 overs)
    
Ian Brownlee ct  Nottage 12
Gavin Kemp b  Austin snr 0
Phil Moore ct  Quade 25 3 1
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  57 5 1
Chris Allcock b  Quade 59 8 2
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Steve Johns b  Quade 0
Jimmy Small Not Out  6
Gary Kemp  
Jacob Hedicker  
Richard Pleace Snr  

Bedhampton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nottage10.0151225.505.10
Austin snr9.2147147.005.04
Quade5.002638.675.20
Chase7.103900.005.44