Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Elsted on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Elsted Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
13
188 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matty Evans5.0131131.006.20
Jake Southam8.013047.503.75
Richard Pleace Snr8.0037137.004.62
Jacob Hedicker3.002300.007.67
Phil Moore3.002200.007.33
Richard Pleace Jnr5.001000.002.00
Gavin Kemp4.003500.008.75

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 9b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
23
194

(35.4 overs)
    
Gavin Kemp ct  Bates 9
Phil Moore b  Edwards 37
Ian Brownlee ct  Wadey snr 32
Chris Allcock ct  Wadey jnr 10
Daryl Coventry ct  Wadey snr 1
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  45
Jacob Hedicker Not Out  37
Jake Southam  
Richard Pleace Snr  
Chris Hedicker  
Matty Evans  

Elsted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.