Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Petersfield on Sun 01 Jun 2014 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Petersfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 7b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
17
116 (40.0 overs)
     
Allerston ct  Hedicker 7
Squires ct  Bristow 0
Blanks ct  Bristow 14
Stephens ct  Hedicker 8
Turk b  Hedicker 0
Simpson ct  C.Hedicker 18
Longland b  Pleace snr 18
Kirby ct  Chambers 10
Holloway Not Out  12
Davenport Not Out  12
Woodruff  

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matty Evans5.021400.002.80
James Bristow8.021829.002.25
Jacob Hedicker7.03632.000.86
Dave Chambers8.0023123.002.88
Richard Pleace Snr8.0031131.003.87
Chris Hedicker4.0015115.003.75

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 12b  
for 9 wickets
16
77

(16.5 overs)
    
Richard Pleace Snr ct  Blanks 2
Ryan Lewis b  Davenport 2
Gavin Kemp ct  Davenport 9
Chris Allcock ct  Blanks 0
Jacob Hedicker b  Davenport 0
James Bristow lbw  Holloway 17
Richard Pleace Jnr lbw  Turk 19
Matty Evans b  Turk 0
Dave Chambers b  Turk 12
Chris Hedicker Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Petersfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.