Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Caribbean CC on Sun 17 Aug 2014 at 1.30pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
194

(35.4 overs)
    
Mike Allen Bowled  43
James Bristow Bowled  8
Phil Moore Caught  12
Dan Wrenn Bowled  8
Richard Pleace Jnr Bowled  13
Dave Smithers Run out  27
Ryan Lewis Lbw  31
Chris Allcock Bowled  13
Jack Wrenn Stumped  11
Jacob Hedicker Not Out  6
Richard Pleace Snr Caught  1

Caribbean CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Caribbean CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 11b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
15
196 (34.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Wrenn4.2037137.008.54
Jacob Hedicker5.003900.007.80
Dave Smithers3.002400.008.00
Ryan Lewis7.0321210.503.00
Richard Pleace Snr7.0024124.003.43
Mike Allen5.0025125.005.00
Jack Wrenn2.0016116.008.00