Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Zombies on Sun 24 Aug 2014 at 1.30pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 87 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
269

(40.0 overs)
    
Mike Allen Stumped  41
Richard Pleace Snr Bowled  16
Gavin Kemp Bowled  77
Steve May Run out  1
A.N. Other Not Out  86
Dave Smithers Caught  0
James Bristow Not Out  32
Gary Kemp  
Phil Moore  
Chris Allcock  
Richard Pleace Jnr  

Zombies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Zombies Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
9
182 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Moore6.031100.001.83
Richard Pleace Jnr6.0115115.002.50
Dave Smithers8.0037137.004.62
James Bristow6.003900.006.50
Mike Allen8.0242410.505.25
Richard Pleace Snr6.0038219.006.33