Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Ashurst XI v Petersfield on Tue 13 May 2014 at 6.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Ashurst XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
9
99

(16.0 overs)
    
Gavin Kemp ct  Austin 34
Phil Moore ct  Carson 7
Dan Wrenn ct  Austin 9
Richard Pleace Jnr b  Carson 21
Martin Allen b  Simpson 1
Chris Allcock Not Out  9
Jack Wrenn Run out  1
Jimmy Small Not Out  3
Lawrence Baker  
Jacob Hedicker  
Richard Pleace Snr  

Petersfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hannam2.001100.005.50
Carson3.001100.003.67
Carson4.011628.004.00
Austin3.001628.005.33
Caddick2.002300.0011.50
Simpson2.0017117.008.50

Petersfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b  
for 2 wickets
9
103 (11.6 overs)
     
Broadhurst ct  Pleace snr 15
Blanks st  Pleace snr 49
Rice Not Out  29
Barns Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Ashurst XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Baker4.003000.007.50
Dan Wrenn2.001700.008.50
Richard Pleace Snr3.6028214.007.00
Richard Pleace Jnr1.001100.0011.00
Jimmy Small1.001600.0016.00