Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v Fair Oak II on Sat 08 Aug 2015 at 1.30pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 119 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fair Oak II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 7b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
26
321 (45.0 overs)
     
Le Tissier b  Wrenn 164
Ploughman ct  Baker 30
Freemantle ct  Baker 40
Cooper b  Wrenn 16
Buttle Not Out  19
Buttle lbw  Robson 8
Stewart ct  Robson 0
Salmon Not Out  18
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Hedicker10.006000.006.00
Jack Wrenn10.0052226.005.20
Lawrence Baker10.0263231.506.30
Paddy Cowell9.006600.007.33
Richard Pleace Snr4.004500.0011.25
Graeme Robson2.0025212.5012.50

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 13b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
28
202

(45.0 overs)
    
Gavin Kemp b  Chessell 26
Richard Pleace Jnr b  Freemantle 37
Richard Gough b  Stewart 0
Graeme Robson lbw  Buttle 60
Paddy Cowell Run out  19
Chris Allcock ct  Bass 13
Jack Wrenn lbw  Bass 8
Steve Johns ct  Bass 5
Jacob Hedicker ct  Hyde 0
Lawrence Baker Not Out  4
Richard Pleace Snr Not Out  2

Fair Oak II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bass9.032337.672.56
Chessell7.0128128.004.00
Stewart9.0054154.006.00
Freemantle6.0129129.004.83
Salmon5.002000.004.00
Hyde6.0020120.003.33
Buttle3.0111111.003.67