Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Froxfield on Sun 14 Jun 2015 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
4
240

(40.0 overs)
    
Gavin Kemp Caught  10
Phil Moore Bowled  37
Shaun Blanks Caught  35
Jack Wrenn Lbw  72
Richard Pleace Jnr Caught  61
Chris Allcock Not Out  10
George Glazier Not Out  1
Jake Southam  
Jacob Hedicker  
Chris Hedicker  
Richard Pleace Snr  

Froxfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Froxfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 10b 7lb 
for 2 wickets
26
171 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Southam8.022000.002.50
Jacob Hedicker4.0014114.003.50
Chris Hedicker7.202800.003.82
Shaun Blanks7.003100.004.43
Richard Pleace Snr7.004600.006.57
Jack Wrenn5.001300.002.60
George Glazier2.00200.001.00