Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Ropley on Sun 13 Sep 2015 at 1.30pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 99 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 10b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
25
229

(40.0 overs)
    
Phil Moore Caught  29
Richard Pleace Snr Bowled  0
Jacob Hedicker Caught  9
Chris Allcock Caught  5
Jonnie Evans Bowled  0
Gavin Kemp Caught  4
Richard Pleace Jnr Bowled  80
Jack Wrenn Not Out  58
Steve Johns Not Out  17
Toby Cross  
Chris Hedicker  

Ropley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ropley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 3b  
for 8 wickets
6
130 (30.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Cross7.0033133.004.71
Chris Hedicker7.0143143.006.14
Richard Pleace Snr8.0033216.504.13
Jack Wrenn6.011326.502.17
Steve Johns2.00616.003.00
Phil Moore0.20010.000.00