Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Black Sheep on Sun 20 Sep 2015 at 1.30pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 19b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
29
240

(35.0 overs)
    
Gavin Kemp Bowled  65
Steve Johns Caught  10
Chris Hedicker Bowled  0
Jonnie Evans Caught  15
Chris Allcock Caught  52
Phil Moore Not Out  51
Richard Pleace Jnr Caught  12
Dan Wrenn Caught  4
Jacob Hedicker Caught  5
Jack Evans Not Out  1
Richard Pleace Snr  

Black Sheep Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Black Sheep Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b  
for 10 wickets
8
142 (22.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Hedicker5.0126213.005.20
Jack Evans6.023600.006.00
Richard Pleace Snr4.0032216.008.00
Phil Moore3.0022122.007.33
Chris Hedicker2.00717.003.50
Gavin Kemp2.001829.009.00
Dan Wrenn0.20111.003.00