Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI v Rowner II on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 160 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 11w 7b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
31
205

(42.0 overs)
    
Steve May Lbw  19 2
Ian Brownlee Not Out  69 4
Steve Johns Caught  20 4
Lawrence Baker Bowled  29 3 1
Chris Hedicker Caught  32 1
Allan Saunders Not Out  5 1
Gary Kemp  
Theo Brindley  
Luke Barker  
Jack Evans  
Jonnie Evans  

Rowner II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Hancoch7.022200.003.14
J Cooper10.0119119.001.90
J Darby5.004200.008.40
B Pannell7.0122211.003.14
A Hamblett10.006600.006.60
H Cox4.0025125.006.25

Rowner II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
7
45 (16.0 overs)
     
S Dowing Caught  12
J Cooper Lbw  0
R Kitching Caught  11
H Cox Bowled  2
B Arathan Caught  0
A Hamblett Run out  6
B Pannell Bowled  0
J Darby Bowled  2
K Richards Bowled  0
D Hancock Not Out  5
   

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Baker8.021944.752.37
Chris Hedicker5.011527.503.00
Gary Kemp3.00623.002.00