Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Porchester III v Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Porchester III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
164 (42.0 overs)
     
I Docker Lbw  5
D Kennel Caught  21
D Pitcher Caught  3
J Bagulette Caught  65
M Osmond Retired Not Out  26
J Biggs Caught  2
C Harman Not Out  6
K Jackson Not Out  0
L Elliot  
T Emery  
G Hussey  

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Baker10.01824.000.80
Matty Evans10.014500.004.50
Jack Evans10.0031131.003.10
Gary Kemp3.002900.009.67
Steve Johns6.001829.003.00
Peter Fry3.01900.003.00

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 16b  
for 4 wickets
32
168

(29.1 overs)
    
Peter Fry Not Out  61 7
Steve Johns Bowled  43 5 1
Matty Evans Caught  0
Lawrence Baker Caught  24 3
Theo Brindley Caught  0
Gary Kemp Not Out  7 1 1
Jack Evans  
Jonnie Evans  
Stuart Catt  
Chris Scarlett   3
A.N. Other  

Porchester III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Biggs6.003600.006.00
C Harman6.012400.004.00
J Bagulette8.0041313.675.13
I Docker6.003500.005.83
K Jackson2.10616.002.77
T Emery1.00700.007.00