Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hursley Park II v Liss Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 11 Jun 2016 at 2.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
9
199

(45.0 overs)
    
Gavin Kemp b  Rahim 25
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  103
Shaun Blanks b  Rahim 2
Phil Moore Run out  14
Robbie Pearce lbw  Ahmedzai 5
Jack Hannam ct  Wright 13
Paddy Cowell b  Rahim 0
Chris Allcock b  Ahmedzai 2
Liam Charles ct  Worthy 25
Jacob Hedicker Run out  1
Richard Pleace Snr  

Hursley Park II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hursley Park II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 6b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
31
200 (44.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Blanks9.504559.004.58
Liam Charles10.003200.003.20
Paddy Cowell10.0038138.003.80
Jacob Hedicker10.004200.004.20
Jack Hannam3.001600.005.33
Phil Moore2.0014114.007.00