Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Wherwell on Sun 15 May 2016 at 2.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b  
for 7 wickets
8
167

(40.0 overs)
    
Graeme Robson st  Taylor 79
Shaun Blanks b  Trebert 20
Liam Charles b  Wickham 12
Gavin Kemp ct  Emsue 14
Jack Hannam b  Emsue 0
Dan Wrenn b  Taylor 20
Chris Allcock Not Out  13
Luke Barker ct  Taylor 0
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  1
Jack Wrenn  
Richard Pleace Snr  

Wherwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gladyn8.013600.004.50
Trebert8.0121121.002.63
Hyde4.01700.001.75
Wickham6.0032132.005.33
Taylor8.0034311.334.25
Griffin2.001000.005.00
Emsue4.0025212.506.25

Wherwell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 9b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
17
168 (39.0 overs)
     
Cook ct  Hannam 16
Trebert ct  J.Wrenn 12
Reece b  Hannam 0
Emsue st  Hannam 0
Taylor ct  Pleace jnr 38
Horne lbw  Charles 24
Skeoles Run out  8
Griffin b  Pleace jnr 16
Trebert Not Out  22
Wickham ct  Pleace snr 15
Gladyn Not Out  15

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Wrenn8.0311111.001.38
Jack Hannam8.0036312.004.50
Liam Charles8.0126126.003.25
Dan Wrenn4.002200.005.50
Richard Pleace Jnr6.0223211.503.83
Richard Pleace Snr5.0131131.006.20
Luke Barker1.00700.007.00