Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Singleton v Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 22 May 2016 at 2.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 8b  
for 4 wickets
20
247

(40.0 overs)
    
Gavin Kemp b  Court 16
Dan Wrenn Retired Not Out  100
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  89
Mark Charles ct  Fisk 1
Shaun Blanks ct  Dawtrey 24
Jonnie Evans b  Dawtrey 0
Matty Evans Not Out  6
Jack Evans  
Chris Hedicker  
Richard Pleace Snr  
Jacob Hedicker  

Singleton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dawtrey8.0059229.507.38
Court8.0236136.004.50
L.Dawtrey8.015000.006.25
Fisk8.0143143.005.37
Carter8.015100.006.38

Singleton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 12b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
15
248 (40.0 overs)
     
Court ct  Blanks 69
Abbott ct  Pleace snr 26
C.Dawtrey ct  Pleace snr 1
Gray st  Pleace snr 19
Elsbury st  Hedicker 8
Stanford ct  Evans 43
Fisk Not Out  62
Peg Run out  0
Carter Not Out  3
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Hedicker8.004200.005.25
Matty Evans8.0137137.004.62
Richard Pleace Snr8.0046315.335.75
Shaun Blanks8.0143143.005.37
Chris Hedicker4.0039139.009.75
Jack Evans2.001900.009.50
Richard Pleace Jnr2.00700.003.50