Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Frimley on Sun 17 Jul 2016 at 2.00
Liss Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Frimley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 5w 13b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
25
213 (40.0 overs)
     
Dean ct  Hedicker 15
Smith ct  Kemp 14
Milford Not Out  105
Pretty b  Chambers 34
Carrol Not Out  29
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Hedicker5.0310110.002.00
Gavin Kemp5.0119119.003.80
Jack Hannam3.002700.009.00
Phil Moore8.021900.002.37
Dave Chambers8.0158158.007.25
Richard Pleace Snr5.002700.005.40
Jake Southam4.002900.007.25
George Davy2.001500.007.50

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 4w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
216

(39.5 overs)
    
Jake Southam ct  Ogilvy 3
Jack Hannam b  Hill 21
Phil Moore Not Out  110
Richard Pleace Snr b  Ogilvy 0
Chris Allcock b  Rose 23
Sam Waine ct  Smith 8
Gavin Kemp b  Carroll 26
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  6
Dave Chambers  
Chris Hedicker  
George Davy  

Frimley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.