Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Ropley on Sun 11 Sep 2016 at 1.30
Liss Cricket Club Won by 158 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 11b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
21
292

(40.0 overs)
    
Gavin Kemp Bowled  11
Jack Hannam Bowled  74
Phil Moore Bowled  12
Paddy Cowell Caught  66
Dan Wrenn Bowled  72
Chris Allcock Not Out  31
Dave Chambers Lbw  0
George Davy Bowled  4
Chris Hedicker Bowled  1
Richard Pleace Snr Not Out  0
Richard Pleace Jnr  

Ropley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ropley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 4b  
for 8 wickets
12
134 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Pleace Jnr8.041033.331.25
Chris Hedicker8.0041141.005.13
Richard Pleace Snr8.021142.751.38
George Davy4.001300.003.25
Dave Chambers8.003800.004.75
Phil Moore4.001700.004.25