Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hungerford v Liss Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 2pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hungerford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
20
244 (45.0 overs)
     
Rowell ct  Moore 26
Ponsford b  Blanks 10
Franklin ct  Charles 32
Thorpe ct  Moore 12
Hudson ct  Dillon-Thiselton 57
Rowell ct  Cowell 42
McKewitt b  Simmons 5
Burbidge ct  Blanks 27
Buck ct  Cowell 8
   
   

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Moore7.0036218.005.14
Shaun Blanks9.0060230.006.67
Liam Charles10.0037137.003.70
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton10.0045145.004.50
Paddy Cowell6.0027213.504.50
A.N. Other3.0025125.008.33

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 3b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
16
209

(39.0 overs)
    
Toby Austin lbw  Higgins 1
Richard Pleace Jnr b  Higgins 9
Jack Hannam b  Burbidge 103
Paddy Cowell b  Burbidge 5
Gavin Kemp ct  Ponsford 35
Shaun Blanks ct  Rowell 1
Phil Moore b  Rowell 10
Chris Allcock b  Rowell 6
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton Not Out  18
Liam Charles b  Ponsford 3
A.N. Other b  Ponsford 0

Hungerford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Higgins9.0044222.004.89
Woolfe1.00600.006.00
Ponsford9.0070323.337.78
Rowell10.0032310.673.20
Burbidge10.0042221.004.20
Hudson1.00500.005.00