Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI v Petersfield III on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 2pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Petersfield III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 9w 17b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
35
122 (40.4 overs)
     
James Stratford-Tuke b  Lawrence Baker 7
Tom Stratford-Tuke b  Jack Evans 12
Paul Clarke ct  George Day b Lawrence Baker 5
Ben Cox ct  Peter Fry b Jake Southam 56
Emma Swiatek ct  Tom Townsend b Lawrence Baker 0
Seb Elson ct  Tom Townsend b Chris Hedicker 4
Mark Holloway b  Chris Hedicker 0
Jack Hilton b  Chris Hedicker 2
Heather Clarke b  Chris Hedicker 0
Angie Clarke ct  and Bowled Chris Hedicker 0
Katie Jackson Not Out  0

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Baker10.021936.331.90
Jack Evans10.0426126.002.60
Chris Hedicker9.021052.001.11
George Davy5.002500.005.00
Steve Hedicker5.001600.003.20
Jake Southam1.40616.003.60

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 9b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
17
124

(16.0 overs)
    
Steve May b  Ben Cox 17 3
Jake Southam Not Out  78 14 1
Peter Fry Not Out  12 2 1
Tom Townsend   2
Jonnie Evans  
Lawrence Baker  
Sam Waine  
George Davy   1
Chris Hedicker   1
Steve Hedicker  
Jack Evans  

Petersfield III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Cox7.0044144.006.29
Heather Clarke5.013200.006.40
Paul Clarke2.001300.006.50
Katie Jackson1.001500.0015.00
Jack Hilton0.001000.000.00