Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Ropley on Sun 21 May 2017 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 10b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
18
185

(37.3 overs)
    
Jake Southam ct  Robson 23
Paddy Cowell Run out  24
Phil Moore b  Graham 55
Gavin Kemp ct  Ireland 0 1
Jonnie Evans b  Ireland 1
Chris Allcock b  Ireland 28 3
Theo Brindley b  Graham 0
Dan Dillon-Thiselton lbw  Graham 17
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  19
George Davy b  Graham 0 1
Chris Hedicker ct  Graham 0 1

Ropley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Spevock8.014000.005.00
Robson8.0229129.003.63
Ireland8.0132310.674.00
Charlton4.003300.008.25
Graham6.321753.402.62
Hurskin3.001900.006.33

Ropley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 8b  
for 8 wickets
22
119 (40.0 overs)
     
Ireland ct  Pleace 0
Gerrard ct  Thiselton 13
Charlton ct  Thiselton 45
Sandell ct  Thiselton 2
Penny ct  Davy 1
Charlton ct  Brindley 21
Graham ct  Davy 9
Erskine b  Moore 1
Robson Not Out  2
Phillips Not Out  2
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Pleace Jnr8.0216116.002.00
Chris Hedicker4.003000.007.50
Dan Dillon-Thiselton10.041334.331.30
Phil Moore6.02919.001.50
George Davy6.0123211.503.83
Theo Brindley6.0027127.004.50