Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Elstead on Sun 06 Aug 2017 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Elstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
156 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton7.001527.502.14
George Davy6.001600.002.67
Dave Chambers7.0030130.004.29
Chris Hedicker7.0034217.004.86
Liam Charles4.002000.005.00
Hew Brown4.003900.009.75

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
110

(27.2 overs)
    
Liam Charles Bowled  15
Jack Hannam Bowled  10
Sam Waine Bowled  0
Gavin Kemp Caught  59
Theo Brindley Caught  0
Chris Allcock Caught  6
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton Caught  10
Dave Chambers Caught  0
Hew Brown Not Out  0
Chris Hedicker Bowled  1
George Davy Caught  0

Elstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.