Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI v Ropley II on Sat 19 Jul 2008 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost 82 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ropley II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
145 (0.0 overs)
     
D.Forest Caught  2
J.Sutton Bowled  49
M.Bhol Bowled  10
W.Hudson Bowled  12
B.Newton Caught  39
K.Stroud Not Out  4
M.Hunt Lbw  0
J.Forest Caught  0
G.Dennis Caught  4
G.Alexander Stumped  0
L.Spevock Not Out  2

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Allcock12.0138138.003.17
Shaun Blanks10.0242221.004.20
Lawrence Baker7.011900.002.71
John Neat5.011100.002.20
Richard Pleace Snr4.001427.003.50
Dave Hall4.01541.251.25

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
63

(0.0 overs)
    
John Neat Bowled  9
Dave Hall Caught  0
Richard Pleace Snr Lbw  8
Gavin Kemp Lbw  0
Anthony Prior Bowled  4 4
Shaun Blanks Run out  8
Louis Morgan Bowled  6 1
Chris Allcock Bowled  13
Max Harrison Lbw  2
Lawrence Baker Not Out  2
Tom Macubin Bowled  0

Ropley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L.Spevock11.0220120.001.82
M.Hunt6.031644.002.67
J.Sutton4.201944.754.38