Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI v St Cross Syms V on Sat 31 May 2008 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost By 236 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Cross Syms V Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
340 (0.0 overs)
     
McCox Caught  11
McLeish Caught  136
Wilkinson Caught  2
Ellerby Caught  33
Bebb Not Out  108
Smith Not Out  36
Wood  
McLeish  
Adamson  
Smith  
Player  

Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Mullard6.003700.006.17
Chris Huntley12.0156228.004.67
Paddy Jordan3.002800.009.33
Nigel Brown9.009600.0010.67
Simon Poulter3.0044144.0014.67
Dave Jays9.0077177.008.56

Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
104

(0.0 overs)
    
Nigel Brown Not Out  52
Chris Head Bowled  10 1
Dave Jays Caught  2
Doug Hill Bowled  5 1
Simon Poulter Caught  11 1
Sam Mullard Run out  4
Chris Huntley Caught  0 1
Paddy Jordan Bowled  1
Reece Hughes Not Out  7
Hallam Brown  
David Head  

St Cross Syms V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Player4.021300.003.25
McLeish7.03818.001.14
Bebb10.0130215.003.00
McCox9.0223123.002.56
Smith5.0020120.004.00
Adamson5.02313.000.60
Wood2.00800.004.00