Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tadley Hobos v Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 23 Aug 2008 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost By 138 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tadley Hobos Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
241 (0.0 overs)
     
Charlie Stumped  65
Wilson Caught  53
Dimond Caught  2
Nirosh Caught  1
Petto Bowled  50
Hibberd Stumped  15
Paice Not Out  15
Thompson Run out  0
Mitchell Not Out  14
   
   

Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Kinge12.0045145.003.75
Phil Moore2.002300.0011.50
Chris Troth11.006200.005.64
Gary Bridger12.0154318.004.50
Sam Mullard1.001500.0015.00
Hallam Brown3.001929.506.33
Nigel Brown1.001100.0011.00

Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
103

(0.0 overs)
    
Nigel Brown Caught  5
Gary Bridger Caught  16
Chris Troth Lbw  2
Doug Hill Bowled  0
Sam Mullard Bowled  2
Dave Jays Bowled  6
Phil Moore Bowled  20
Kevin Kinge Caught  35
Hallam Brown Stumped  5
Richard Kinge Bowled  1
A.N. Other Not Out  1

Tadley Hobos Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mitchell12.022036.671.67
Charlie10.032546.252.50
Nirosh6.01723.501.17
Gregory5.01717.001.40
Diggers4.001200.003.00
Petto4.002500.006.25