Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Bilko on Sun 13 Jul 2008 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won By 136 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
237

(0.0 overs)
    
Giles Cover Bowled  107
Richard Pleace Snr Caught  2
Ian Brownlee Caught  9
Luke Lee-Nutbrown Caught  26 1
Richard Pleace Jnr Caught  52
Dave Chambers Bowled  3
Charles Janczur Caught  1 1
Will Parrott Caught  2
Harry Munt Not Out  24 1
Chris Allcock Not Out  2 1
A.N. Other  

Bilko Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Barker4.0019119.004.75
C.Young4.0023123.005.75
Black4.002200.005.50
Hunt4.003500.008.75
P.Moore4.011500.003.75
Razza5.0033216.506.60
Ash7.0039219.505.57
Stewart7.0137137.005.29
J.Allcock1.00414.004.00

Bilko Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
101 (0.0 overs)
     
Niehaus Caught  32
Caughlin Caught  9
Razza Caught  8
Barker Bowled  0
Hunt Run out  0
Pillay Caught  19
Moore Caught  10
Black Caught  0
J.Allcock Caught  1
Young Not Out  7
N.Allcock Caught  9

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Allcock6.001234.002.00
Harry Munt7.004600.006.57
Will Parrott4.001628.004.00
Dave Chambers6.001427.002.33
Richard Pleace Snr4.00824.002.00