Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Bedhampton on Sun 14 Sep 2008 at 1.30pm
Liss Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bedhampton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
163 (0.0 overs)
     
Clark Caught  2
Holliman Caught  16
C.Hovey Bowled  0
J.Fenn Caught  17
Donnegan Stumped  0
Thomas Caught  0
M.Hovey Bowled  41
McFawn Bowled  37
Gardner Not Out  25
M.Fenn Not Out  2
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Allcock8.0316116.002.00
Lawrence Baker8.032345.752.88
Dave Chambers8.0142142.005.25
Charles Janczur8.0126126.003.25
Shaun Blanks4.0020120.005.00
Harry Munt4.003100.007.75

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
165

(0.0 overs)
    
Jamie Hall Caught  15
Shaun Blanks Bowled  0
Giles Cover Caught  50
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  53
Chris Martin Bowled  23
Harry Munt Not Out  4
Charles Janczur  
Dave Chambers  
Chris Allcock  
Lawrence Baker  
A.N. Other  

Bedhampton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fenn5.0133133.006.60
Quade4.0030130.007.50
Gardner4.0020120.005.00
McFawn3.001800.006.00
Fenn2.0022122.0011.00
Clark3.001000.003.33
M.Hovey2.001300.006.50
C.Hovey0.40600.009.00