Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hartley Witney II v Liss Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 13.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 29w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
32
277

(45.0 overs)
    
Toby Austin ct  Nightingale 15 2
Richard Pleace Jnr ct  Hyde 29 4 1
Jack Hannam b  Nightingale 0 1
Phil Moore b  Darnell 16 3 4
Cameron Clarke ct  Broderick 65 8 5
Gavin Kemp Not Out  98 12 5
Henry Austin b  Nair 10 1 1
Shaun Blanks Not Out  8 1
Chris Allcock   1
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton   1
Jacob Hedicker  

Hartley Witney II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Broderick9.0147147.005.22
Nightingale6.011427.002.33
Darnell9.0237137.004.11
Hyde9.0069169.007.67
Brown4.005100.0012.75
Nair8.0056156.007.00

Hartley Witney II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
220 (41.1 overs)
     
Nair ct  Blanks 4
Kerr ct  Dillon-Thiselton 67
Butcher b  Clarke 16
McBride ct  Clarke 4
Nightingale ct  Hedicker 12
Wright b  Clarke 35
Rudd ct  Hedicker 21
Brown ct  Hedicker 26
Hyde ct  Clarke 10
Broderick ct  Clarke 8
Darnell Not Out  1

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Blanks9.0132132.003.56
Phil Moore6.005300.008.83
Cameron Clarke8.104258.405.14
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton9.0040140.004.44
Jacob Hedicker9.0151317.005.67