Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v Mudeford on Sat 29 Aug 2009 at 1pm
Liss Cricket Club Won By 157 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
326

(0.0 overs)
    
Harry Munt ct  Naughton 0 4
Giles Cover ct  Naughton 23
Henry Crofton ct  Stansfield 14
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  145 1
Chris Martin Not Out  126 1
Jonathon James  
Jamie Hall  
Owen Murphy   1
Anirban Baul   1
Charles Janczur  
Richard Pleace Snr  

Mudeford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naughton10.0062231.006.20
B Hayes10.025100.005.10
R Stansfield10.0134134.003.40
B Tennant10.006300.006.30
B Walker5.005100.0010.20
I Tennant5.005800.0011.60

Mudeford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
169 (0.0 overs)
     
B Walker ct  Murphy 44
S Assinda lbw  Baul 4
T Gadd ct  Baul 18
J Tennant ct  Murphy 15
A Bethune ct  Please Snr 53
R Smith ct  Murphy 1
D Norton ct  Please Snr 7
R Stansfield ct  Please Snr 2
B Hayes ct  Please Snr 0
B Tennant Not Out  0
   

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anirban Baul10.0229214.502.90
Charles Janczur7.013400.004.86
Owen Murphy9.0250316.675.56
Richard Pleace Snr8.0048412.006.00
Jamie Hall1.01000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Larry Knowles
  • Scorer :
    Roz