Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Rotherfield Park v Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 29 Aug 2009 at 2pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost By 180 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rotherfield Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
275 (0.0 overs)
     
C.Fuller ct  Allcock 20
D.Buckland ct  Baker 8
C.Jackson ct  Hall 0
S.Jackson ct  Allcock 10
S.Cross b  Brown 36
T.Jackson ct  Sherbourne 50
J.Callon ct  Sherbourne 87
S.Newens b  Brown 19
J.Kennedy Run out  11
P.Jackson Not Out  9
S.Samuels Not Out  3

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Hall10.0151151.005.10
Lawrence Baker10.0133133.003.30
Chris Allcock4.0041220.5010.25
Hallam Brown8.0077238.509.63
Shaun Blanks6.003500.005.83
Dain Sherbourne4.0027213.506.75

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
94

(0.0 overs)
    
Simon Wyatt ct  Buckland 0
Dain Sherbourne b  Buckland 19
Dave Hall ct  Cross 29
Ian Chard ct  Buckland 4
Shaun Blanks ct  Buckland 2 1
Gavin Kemp ct  Cross 7 1
Chris Allcock ct  Buckland 0 1
Steve Johns ct  Cross 4 1
Lawrence Baker ct  Cross 4 1
Hallam Brown b  Cross 8 1
Gary Kemp Not Out  5

Rotherfield Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Buckland10.014058.004.00
T.Jackson5.002300.004.60
Cross6.511152.201.61
Samuels2.001100.005.50