Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tadley Hobos v Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 04 Jul 2009 at 2pm
Liss Cricket Club Lost By 114 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tadley Hobos Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
225 (0.0 overs)
     
Nirosh ct  Huntley 24
Paice ct  Moore 17
Croswell lbw  Huntley 0
Watta ct  Evans 6
De Silva b  Huntley 47
Diamond ct  Moore 25
Fullizer ct  Kemp Jnr 52
Alwis ct  Moore 2
Ariend b  Bridger 0
Gregory ct  Kemp Jnr 13
Smith Not Out  11

Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Huntley10.0138312.673.80
Phil Moore10.0155318.335.50
Viv Evans7.0034134.004.86
Kevin Kinge8.004000.005.00
Gary Bridger3.0020120.006.67
Ian Diggins2.002200.0011.00
Gavin Kemp1.20924.506.75

Liss Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
109

(0.0 overs)
    
Dave Jays b  Nirosh 6
Gary Bridger ct  Nirosh 6
Viv Evans ct  Smith 20
Gavin Kemp b  Watta 4
Nigel Brown ct  Barnad 12
Doug Hill ct  Smith 15
Ian Diggins b  Alvis 5
Gary Kemp b  De Silva 0
Phil Moore ct  Alvis 7
Kevin Kinge ct  Alvis 7
Chris Huntley Not Out  0

Tadley Hobos Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.