Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Steep on Sun 29 Jun 2014 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 79 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 7b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
208

(40.0 overs)
    
Gavin Kemp ct Cosgrove 58
Steve May b Paul 4
Sam Williams ct Cosgrove 25
Shaun Blanks ct Copeland 14
James Bristow ct Copeland 7
Chris Allcock ct Copeland 2
Richard Pleace Snr b Copeland 10
Phil Moore ct Ellis 35
Christian Hedicker lbw Ellis 0
Jacob Hedicker Not Out  6
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  21

Steep Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Steep Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
129 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Moore8.0228214.003.50
Jacob Hedicker8.022800.003.50
Richard Pleace Snr8.001836.002.25
Sam Williams8.002200.002.75
Christian Hedicker4.0013113.003.25
James Bristow4.0020120.005.00