Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v St Cross Syms IV on Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 2.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
14
212

(45.0 overs)
    
Gavin Kemp ct Fowler 5
Richard Pleace Jnr b Trussler 46
Richard Gough ct Trussler 26
Phil Moore b Stanley 30
Robbie Pearce ct Cranley 56
Chris Allcock Run out  1
Jimmy Small ct Fidgen 25
Paddy Cowell Not Out  10
Dan Dillon-Thiselton Not Out  0
Jacob Hedicker  
Richard Pleace Snr  

St Cross Syms IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ingram7.003200.004.57
Fowler10.0325125.002.50
Trussler10.0034217.003.40
Stanley9.0038138.004.22
Fidgen4.0030130.007.50
Cranley5.0047147.009.40

St Cross Syms IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
9
149 (44.4 overs)
     
Cranley ct Pleace jnr 33
Stanley lbw Hedicker 9
McLiesh b Cowell 22
Lorsworthy ct Dillon-Thistelton 43
Fidgen ct Pleace jnr 0
Watkinson ct Dillon-Thistelton 1
Fowler b Pleace jnr 21
McQuack Run out  2
Knight Not Out  8
Trussler ct Pleace jnr 0
Ingram ct Pleace snr 1

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paddy Cowell8.0041141.005.13
Jacob Hedicker10.0217117.001.70
Jimmy Small6.003500.005.83
Dan Dillon-Thiselton10.0021210.502.10
Richard Pleace Jnr8.012847.003.50
Richard Pleace Snr1.40400.002.40