Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v Liphook & Ripsley II on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 1.00pm
Liss Cricket Club Won by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 3b  
for 6 wickets
21
226

(45.0 overs)
    
Toby Austin st Akash 71 10 1
Richard Pleace Jnr ct Akash 92 10 1
Jack Hannam ct Harvey 16 1 1
Phil Moore ct Harvey 7 1 2
Cameron Clarke ct Akash 3 2
Chris Allcock Not Out  13 2
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton b Harvey 2
Liam Charles Not Out  1
Jimmy Small  
Jacob Hedicker  
Craig Feargrieve  

Liphook & Ripsley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Harvey7.011900.002.71
Forman3.001800.006.00
Barrett2.00800.004.00
Oliver9.004500.005.00
Covey7.003500.005.00
S Harvey9.0047315.675.22
Akash8.0051317.006.38

Liphook & Ripsley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 1b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
23
204 (45.0 overs)
     
Oliver Caught  81
Tarmind Caught  8
Covey Caught  17
Harvey Caught  8
Flack Caught  33
Harvey Bowled  2
Harvey Not Out  14
Fiddler Caught  17
Barrett Not Out  1
Forman  
Akash  

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Charles9.0218118.002.00
Phil Moore9.0052226.005.78
Cameron Clarke4.002100.005.25
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton9.003500.003.89
Jacob Hedicker9.0136218.004.00
Jimmy Small5.0037218.507.40