Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI v Bilko on Sun 12 Jul 2009 at 2pm
Liss Cricket Club Won By 280 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
361

(0.0 overs)
    
Luke Lee-Nutbrown b Barker 7
Will Hunt b Barker 3
Harry Munt ct Black 51
Giles Cover ct Black 92 1
Chris Allcock b Black 15 2
Richard Pleace Jnr Not Out  84 1
Chris Martin Not Out  84
Dain Sherbourne  
Will Parrott   1
Charles Janczur  
Richard Pleace Snr  

Bilko Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Barker8.0060230.007.50
Holland5.003100.006.20
Black6.0062320.6710.33
Seheen2.001500.007.50
Ridley2.001500.007.50
Cook8.008000.0010.00
Hunt4.004800.0012.00
Scott3.004100.0013.67

Bilko Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
81 (0.0 overs)
     
S.Barker Run out  16
J.Oakes ct Parrot 1
Cougulan st Sherbourne 14
Ridley ct Parrot 15
Holland ct Pleace snr 8
Klemp b Sherbourne 0
Hunt b Janczur 1
Black ct Pleace snr 12
Seheen lbw Janczur 4
Scott ct Pleace snr 4
Evenett Not Out  0

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Parrott7.0221210.503.00
Dain Sherbourne8.0042221.005.25
Richard Pleace Snr6.03933.001.50
Charles Janczur5.031025.002.00